[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

NyaungShwe(InleLake) to Yangon

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

All Information about Inle Lake to Yangon Bus

Inle Lake to Yangon ( Nyaung Shwe ) is 571.km away from Yangon and have to drive via Yangon - Mandalay Expy/Yangon - Nyapyitaw - Mandalay ExpressWay then Kalaw and Inle Lake ( Nyaung Shwe ) one stop before Taunggyi. It takes around 9 hours driving hours.

Yangon Attractions | Yangon Promotions | Yangon Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Elite Nyaung Shwe Gate(Full Moon Tour & travelling)
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Normal (2+2)Executive Class 09:00 >> 20:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: front/new_show_route.php

Line Number: 1159

Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar VIP (2+1)
insurance included
18:00 >> 06:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 19$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Sun Goddess JJ gate
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar (Super Seat ) (2+2) 09:00 >> 22:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 13 hours 00 mins 12$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station May Gate (Nyaung Shwe)
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition 2. Refreshment 3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) VIP ( 2+1 ) 18:00 >> 06:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 11 hours 30 mins 16.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Nyaung Shwe
Shwe Loon Pyan May Gate
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) Normal (2+2) 17:30 >> 05:30 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 11.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Nyaung Shwe Ko Zaw Win Htun Gate (beside KBZ bank)
Famous Gate
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities
  1. Air Condition
  2. Movie
  3. Refreshment
Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2) Marcopolo 08:00 >> 19:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Nyaung Shwe Ko Zaw Win Htun Gate (beside KBZ bank)
Famous Gate
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities
  1. Air Condition
  2. Movie
  3. Refreshment
Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2) Marcopolo 18:00 >> 05:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Lumbini Bus Gate ( Nyaung Shwe )
Arrival Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

LumBiNi VIP(2+1) 18:00 >> 06:00 NyaungShwe(InleLake) >> Yangon Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 17.7$
Yes Book Now !!

Promotions in Yangon 

Coming Soon or find that in your purchased ticket.

Do and Don't in Yangon 

We suggest to do following to do in Yangon :

1. Be careful when you eat streetfood.

We don't suggest to do following in Yangon : 

1. We don't suggest to wear shoes or in-appropiate dress on Pagoda.

How to travel from Inle Lake to Yangon by bus , flight and train ?

Alternative Routes to Yangon

Bus is not the only option to go Yangon From Inle Lake, Flight and Train are available if you want to travel from Inle Lake .

Most of Flight to Inle Lake are via Bagan so make sure about that and Heho airport is about 1 and half hour drive from Inle Lake. 

Find Yangon to Inle Lake Flight Schedule and Price Here

www.myanmarflightticket.com

Shwe Nyaung train station is about 45 mins drive from Inle Lake 

Find Yangon to Inle Lake (Shwe Nyaung Train Station ) Train Schedule and Price   Here

www.myanmartrainticket.com

For more information you can contact [email protected] too

 

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top