[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

Yangon to Bagan

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

Yangon to Bagan(UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE) Route is (628.6 km) distance and have to drive via Yangon - Mandalay Expy/Yangon - Naypyitaw - Mandalay Expressway. It is average 9 hours drive journey and There are a lot of popular buses running everyday including JJ Express , Famous Traveller, Elite Express , Mandalar Min Express and Many More

Bagan Attractions | Bagan Promotions | Bagan Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities
  1. Air Condition
  2. Movie
  3. Refreshment
ELite Normal 2+2
Executive
21:30 >> 06:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 15.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite VIP (2+1) 20:30 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 17.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition 2. Refreshment 3. Movie 4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar VIP (2+1)
insurance included
20:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 19$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

4.Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar Normal (2+2) 20:30 >> 06:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 12$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Blanket

3. Movie

Bagan Min Thar Normal (2+2) 19:00 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 30 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-condition

2. Refreshment

3. Blanket

4. Movie

Bagan Min Thar VIP (2+1) 21:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 15.4$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Blanket

3. Movie

Bagan Min Thar Normal (2+2) 08:00 >> 19:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) Normal (2+2) 20:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 9.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Normal(2+2),27 and 33 seaters VIP(2+1).And then services are

1.Air-condition,2.Blanket,3.snack box and juice(for only VIP bus),4.Minreal Water,5.Movie and others.

Mandalar Min Express Normal (2+2)Scania Bus 19:00 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 10 hours 30 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Normal(2+2),27 and 33 seaters VIP(2+1).And then services are

1.Air-condition,2.Blanket,3.snack box and juice(for only VIP bus),4.Minreal Water,5.Movie and others.

Mandalar Min Express Normal (2+2)Scania Bus 07:30 >> 17:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 10 hours 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Mandalar Bus Normal (2+2) 08:00 >> 17:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 9 hours 30 mins 13.1$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Mandalar Bus Normal (2+2) 20:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 13.1$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Mandalar Bus Normal (2+2) 19:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 13.1$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Normal(2+2),27 and 33 seaters VIP(2+1).And then services are

1.Air-condition,2.Blanket,3.snack box and juice(for only VIP bus),4.Minreal Water,5.Movie and others.

Mandalar Min Express Normal (2+2)Scania Bus 19:30 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-Condition
2.Refreshment
3.Movie
4.Blanket
5.Fresh Towel/Bakery

Mandalar Min Express VIP (2+1)Scania Bus 21:00 >> 08:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Khine Mandalay Express VIP(2+1) 21:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 16.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Khine Mandalay Express Normal (2+2) 21:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 10.4$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2)
Marcopolo Class
08:00 >> 17:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2)
Marcopolo Class
20:30 >> 06:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express VIP (2+1) 21:00 >> 06:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 30 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express Normal (2+2) 20:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 9 hours 00 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities
1. Air Condition
2. Refreshment
?3. Movie
Shwe Sin Setkyar Normal (2+2) 08:00 >> 19:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 11 hours mins 10.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities
1. Air Condition
2. Refreshment
?3. Movie
Shwe Sin Setkyar Normal (2+2) 18:30 >> 05:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 10.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

Tun Ayar & Aung Kyaw Moe Express Normal (2+2) 07:30 >> 20:00 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Bagan Shwe Pyi High Way Bus Terminal
Amenities

1.Air-condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

Tun Ayar & Aung Kyaw Moe Express Normal (2+2) 18:30 >> 08:30 Yangon >> Bagan Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!

Attractions in Bagan 

1. One Hour Sunset Cruise on Arrwaddy River ( This is free if you purchase ticket from MyanmarBusTicket.com)

 

Promotions in Bagan 

Coming Soon or find that in your purchased ticket.

Do and Don't in Bagan 

We suggest to do following to do in Bagan :

1. Try Bagan tradition clothing which is cheap and make your comfortable visiting around in Bagan, Plus it will make you unique in photos.

We don't suggest to do following in Bagan : 

1. We don't suggest to wear shoes or in-appropiate dress on Pagoda.

Alternative Routes to Bagan

Bus is not the only option to go Bagan from Yangon, Flight and Train are available if you want to travel from Yangon and Cruise are also avaliable if you want to travel from Mandalay.

Find Flight Schedule and Price to Bagan Here

www.myanmarflightticket.com

Find Train Schedule and Price to Bagan Here

www.myanmartrainticket.com

For more information you can contact [email protected] too

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top