[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

Yangon to NgweSaungBeach Bus

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

All Information about Yangon to Ngwe Saung Beach Bus 

Yangon to Ngwe Saung Beach is 6 hours drive from Yangon Pathein Highway and Buses leave at 6am & 9:30pm from in front of the Yangon Central Railway Station

Ngwe Saung Beach Attractions | Ngwe Saung Beach Promotions | Mandalay Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1.Air-condition 2.Refreshment 3.Movie

Aung Par Say Express One Way Ticket 20:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 13.84$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1.Air-condition 2.Refreshment 3.Movie

Aung Par Say Express 1Night Ticket(1 Nights stay)
Return Time: 10:30AM
20:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1.Air-condition 2.Refreshment 3.Movie

Aung Par Say Express 2Night Ticket(2 Nights stay)
Return Time:10:30AM
20:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities
Aung Par Say Express Long Stay 20:30 >> 04:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 7 hours 30 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Apex Bus gate Mandalay( 87th street, Between 25th and 26th street, Mandalay )
Arrival Bus Station Apex Bus gate Mandalay( 87th street, Between 25th and 26th street, Mandalay )
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

3. Movie

Win To Win Express 1Night Ticket(1 Nights stay)
Return Time: 10:00AM
20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

3. Movie

Win To Win Express 1Night Ticket(2 Nights stay)
Return Time: 10:00AM
20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off at your hotel(in city area)
Amenities

1.Air-Condition

2.Refreshment

3. Movie

Win To Win Express 1Way Ticket 20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 13.84$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station In front of Yangon Railway station ,downtown
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to hotel or location ( return pick up at 11:00AM on same location)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Drinking water 1 bottle

Asia Dragon Express Bus Round trip ticket (2 Nights stay)
Return Time: 11:00AM
21:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 7 hours 30 mins 13.8$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station In front of Yangon Railway station ,downtown
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to hotel or location ( return pick up at 11:00AM on same location)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Drinking water 1 bottle

Asia Dragon Express Bus Round trip ticket (1 Night stay)
Return Time: 11:00AM
21:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 7 hours 30 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station In front of Yangon Railway station ,downtown
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to hotel or location ( return pick up at 11:00AM on same location)
Amenities

1. Air condition

2. Movie

3. Drinking water 1 bottle

Asia Dragon Express Bus Round trip ticket (long stay)
Return Time: 11:00AM
21:30 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 7 hours 00 mins 13.8$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Yangon Railway Station
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to hotel or location ( return pick up at 11:00AM on same location)
Amenities

1. Air condition

2. Movie

3. Drinking water 1 bottle

Asia Dragon Express Bus One Way Ticket 21:30 >> 04:00 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 7 hours 30 mins 11.5$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Golden Star Bus Gate
No.263, 153 Street, Tamwe Township, Yangon.
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Drinking water 1 bottle

Golden Star Express One way ticket 20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 13.84$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Golden Star Bus Gate
No.263, 153 Street, Tamwe Township, Yangon.
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Drinking water 1 bottle

Golden Star Express Round trip ticket (1 Night stay)
Return Time: 10:00AM
20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Golden Star Bus Gate
No.263, 153 Street, Tamwe Township, Yangon.
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1. Air condition

2. Movie

3. Drinking water 1 bottle

 

Golden Star Express Round trip ticket (2 Nights stay)
Return Time: 10:00AM
20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Golden Star Bus Gate
No.263, 153 Street, Tamwe Township, Yangon.
Arrival Bus Station Drop off to your hotel which will be the pick up place for return ticket
Amenities

1. Air condition

2. Movie

3. Drinking water 1 bottle

Golden Star Express Round trip ticket (long stay)
Return Time: 10:00AM
20:30 >> 04:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 8 hours 00 mins 19.23$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Dagon Ayar Highway Bus Station
Arrival Bus Station Myint Ngwe Saung Bus Gate
Amenities
  1. Air-Condition
  2. Movie
Myint Normal (2+2) 08:30 >> 15:30 Yangon >> NgweSaungBeach Approximately 0 days 7 hours 00 mins 9.1$
Yes Book Now !!

Coming Soon

Do and Don't in Ngwe Saung Beach  

We suggest to do following to do in Ngwe Saung Beach :

1. walk along the shore with bear foot

We don't suggest to do following in Ngwe Saung Beach : 

1. You can't swin in Myanmar raining season which is from May to September around.

2. Don't ride motorbike

3. Be careful when you climb on rock , those are sharp

Bus or private Vehicle is only way to get ngwe saung beach or you can fly until Pathen City and get private taxi or bus to ngwe saung beach 

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top