[email protected] +95 9 4200 77655
Download your E-ticket or Track ticket status with Ticket ref no here

Yangon to NyaungShwe(InleLake)

Can’t find what you looking for? Click here

All Information about Yangon to Inle Lake ( Nyaung Shwe )

Yangon to Inle Lake ( Nyaung Shwe ) is 571.km away from Yangon and have to drive via Yangon - Mandalay Expy/Yangon - Nyapyitaw - Mandalay ExpressWay then Kalaw and Inle Lake ( Nyaung Shwe ) one stop before Taunggyi. It takes around 9 hours driving hours. If you want to go to Inle it is on the route From Yangon to Taunggyi and make sure your bus reach to Inle Lake because some buese don't stop at Inle Lake. It goes directly to taunggyi.

Inle Lake Attractions | Inle Lake Promotions | Inle Lake Do and Don't | Alternative Transportation

More busid MoreContent Bus Operators Departure & Arrival Duration Price Book Now
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Elite Nyaung Shwe Gate(Full Moon Tour & travelling)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Normal (2+2)Executive Class 08:00 >> 19:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Elite Nyaung Shwe Gate(Full Moon Tour & travelling)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

ELite Business class (2+1) 19:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 18.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: front/new_show_route.php

Line Number: 1165

Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar VIP (2+1)
insurance included
18:00 >> 05:30 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 30 mins 19$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Apex Bus gate Mandalay( 87th street, Between 25th and 26th street, Mandalay )
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

JJExpress Bus Myanmar Normal (2+2) 18:30 >> 06:30 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 12$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Nyaung Shwe
Shwe Loon Pyan May Gate
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) VIP ( 2+1 ) 19:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 16.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: front/new_show_route.php

Line Number: 1165

Amenities

1. Air-Condition 2. Refreshment 3. Movie

Shwe Loon Pyan Bus (Golden Shuttle Bus) Normal (2+2) 17:00 >> 05:30 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 12 hours 30 mins 11.9$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Mandalar Min Bus Gate( Yone Gyi Road Nyaung Shwe High Way Bus Station)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Mandalar Min Express VIP (2+1)Scania Bus 19:30 >> 07:30 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Mandalar Min Bus Gate( Yone Gyi Road Nyaung Shwe High Way Bus Station)
Amenities

1. Air-Condition

2. Refreshment

3. Movie

4. Blanket

Mandalar Min Express Normal (2+2)Scania Bus 19:00 >> 07:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 12 hours 00 mins 12.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Lumbini Bus Gate ( Nyaung Shwe )
Amenities

1.Air condition

2.Refershment

3.Movie

4.Blanket

LumBiNi VIP (2+1) 18:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 10 hours 00 mins 17.7$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Nyaung Shwe Ko Zaw Win Htun Gate (beside KBZ bank)
Famous Gate
Amenities

 They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express VIP (2+1)
Marcopolo Class
19:00 >> 06:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 19.2$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Nyaung Shwe Ko Zaw Win Htun Gate (beside KBZ bank)
Famous Gate
Amenities

 They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2) Marcopolo 18:00 >> 05:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Nyaung Shwe Ko Zaw Win Htun Gate (beside KBZ bank)
Famous Gate
Amenities

 They have 45 seater Scania Normal(2+2) and

33 seater Scania Morcopolo VIP(2+1).

Services are 1. Air-condition

                  2. Blanket

                  3. Mineral Water ,4.Snack box and juice for VIP bus ,5.Movie and other service include.   

Famous Traveller Express Normal(2+2) Marcopolo 08:00 >> 19:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.3$
Yes Book Now !!
manual
Departure Bus Station Aung Mingalar Bus Station, Yangon , Myanmar
Arrival Bus Station Nyaung Shwe/ Inle (Thit Sar Oo Bus Gate)
Amenities

1.Air-condition

2.Refreshment

3.Movie

Thit Sar Oo Express Normal (2+2) 17:00 >> 04:00 Yangon >> NyaungShwe(InleLake) Approximately 0 days 11 hours 00 mins 12.4$
Yes Book Now !!

Inle Lake Promotions 

coming soon or find that in your ticket

Do and Don't in Inle Lake 

We suggest to do following to do in Inle Lake :

1. Don't stand on boat to take photos

2. wear life jacket if you are on boat

3. Don't try to row with leg like locals 

4. Don't suggest to take boat after 6 pm because there is no proper light in the lake at night time 

We don't suggest to do following in Inle Lake : 

1. Foods are delious and vegetables are so fresh 

 

How to travel from Yangon to Inle Lake ( Nyaung Shwe ) by bus , flight and train ?

Alternative Routes to Inle Lake

Bus is not the only option to go Inle Lake from Yangon, Flight and Train are available if you want to travel from Yangon .

Most of Flight to Inle Lake are via Bagan so make sure about that and Heho airport is about 1 and half hour drive from Inle Lake. 

Find Yangon to Inle Lake Flight Schedule and Price Here

www.myanmarflightticket.com

Shwe Nyaung train station is about 45 mins drive from Inle Lake 

Find Yangon to Inle Lake (Shwe Nyaung Train Station ) Train Schedule and Price   Here

www.myanmartrainticket.com

For more information you can contact [email protected] too

Please fill up followings :
     Later
© 2019 Myanmar Bus Ticket. All Right Reserved.
Designed & Developed by Ever Crystal One-Stop IT Solution.
Top